|
Signed Book Ernest Hemingway – For Whom The Bell Tolls
Details...
|
|
USD 6,500.00
Bellasfashionboutique
|
|
Complete Short Stories of Ernest Hemingway
651 pp. The Finca Viga Edition. Paperback Edition. Slight fading on spine, otherwise in Fine condition. Collier Books/Macmillan, 1987. First Edition in paper.
|
|
USD 18.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
Apprenticeship of Ernest Hemingway, The
302 pp. Yellow with black & silver imprint. DJ with slight wear. Near Fine Condition. The Early Years of Hemingway. Farrar, Straus & Young, 1954. First Edition.
|
|
USD 48.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
Art of Ernest Hemingway, The
... , completed after Hemingway's suicide in 1961. A study of the significant events in Hemingway's life and the manner in which his work reflects the man and his experience. Spring Books, London ...
|
|
USD 55.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: A Life Story
697 pp. Blue-green cloth cover with gold imprint. Dust jacket is in very fine condition with only slight wear. Fine condition. Scribners 1969. Book of the Month Club edition.
|
|
USD 35.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
Selected Letters, 1917-1961, Ernest Hemingway
... . The dust jacket spine has slight discoloration by fading. Fine condition. A comprehensive collection of Hemingways correspondence. A revealing look into Hemingways personal life. Scribners, 1981.
|
|
USD 35.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
|
|
Politics of Ernest Hemingway, The
174 pp. Tan cloth with black and brown imprint. No dust jacket issued. Fine Condition. Book-On-Demand Reprint from edition originally published: Ann Arbor MI : UMI Research Press c1987. Reprinted ... -free archival quality paper. BRAND NEW HARDCOVER - Print-t ...
|
|
USD 55.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
For Whom the Bell Tolls (Part 1) - Ernest Hemingway (CD)
|
|
JiggerBug - Audio Book Rentals, Sales, Dow ...
|
|
For Whom the Bell Tolls (Part 2) - Ernest Hemingway (CD)
|
|
JiggerBug - Audio Book Rentals, Sales, Dow ...
|
|
Ernest Hemingway
Features Featuring: 1. Farewell to Arms 2. For Whom The Bell Tolls ... Details...
|
|
USD 14.99
BOOKZAP
|
|
Ernest Hemingway
|
|
Sunday Books, bokhandel p
|
|
Letters of Ernest Hemingway: Volume 1, 1907-1922
|
|
Sunday Books, bokhandel p
|
|
|
|
Ernest Hemingway and His World
128 pp. Paperback edition. Illustrated. Fine condition. Written by A Clockwork Orange author, Anthony Burgess. This British edition is a well-written, concise biography on E.H. Scribners, 1978. First Edition.
|
|
USD 35.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
Ernest Hemingway: An Illustrated Biography
160 pp. Illus. Bluegreen and white printed binding. Dust jacket in clean condition. Fine Condition. Octopus Publishing, 1999. First U.S. Edition. (British is 1st ed.). $45.
|
|
USD 45.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
Hemingway on the China Front
... OSS and CIA in their glory years. Hemingway on the China Front is an intriguing book that will be enjoyed not only by readers interested in [Ernest] Hemingway and [his wife Martha] Gellhorn, but also by intelligence buffs and students of World War II hi ...
|
|
USD 15.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
Short Stories of Ernest Hemingway
499 pp. Yellow cloth with gold and black imprint. Paper is not acid-free and shows discolor. Dust jacket with large chips, otherwise in fine condition. Near Fine condition. Scribners, (1938), 1955? ed.
|
|
USD 35.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
My Brother, Ernest Hemingway
327 pp. Blue-gray front and back panels, blue spine with copper imprint. Dust jacket clean condition. Fine condition. Personal memoirs from E.H's young brother. Pineapple Press, 1996. Second edition.
|
|
USD 40.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
My Brother, Ernest Hemingway - First Edition
283pp. Green cloth with black & blue imprint. Dust jacket with corner chipped. Near Fine Condition. World Publishing, 1962. First Edition
|
|
USD 48.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
Remaking Modern Fiction: Ernest Hemingway
191 pp. Red leatherette cover with gold imprint. Dust jacket with slight tear, but otherwise very good condition. Illustrated. Fine condition. (Includes newspaper review) Encyclopedia Britannica, 1962.
|
|
USD 20.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
High on the Wild with Hemingway (signed-limited ed)
343 pp. Numerous photographs. 11.5x8.5" Hardcover. Signed by John H. Hemingway (Ernest's son). Beige buckram, spine and upper cover with gilt stamped brown leatherette labels; color ... endpapers. Fine, fresh, as new. Publisher's matching cloth slipcase. A ...
|
|
USD 275.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
|
|