|
Approx. 96 pp. Large format paperback. Illus. Fine Condition. Early history and accounts of the town of West Yellowstone, Montana. Eagle Co., 1978. $36.
|
|
USD 36.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
229 pp. Illus. 8vo - over 7
|
|
USD 85.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
128 pp. Illus. 4to - over 9
|
|
USD 95.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
217 pp. Illus. Paperback. Clean mint copy. Fine Condition. The life of photographer W.H. Jackson, with primary coverage of Yellowstone and Grand Teton NP. Mountain Press, 1998. First Edition.
|
|
USD 22.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
206pp. Illus. DJ. Very clean. Fine Condition. Biography of photographer Jackson. Viking Press, 1964. First Edition.
|
|
USD 45.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
139 pp. Illus. Brown cloth with gold imprint. No DJ. Near Fine Condition. Early religious travel narrative by a school teacher. Pillar of Fire, 1920. First Edition.
|
|
USD 125.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
|
|
32 pp. Illus. Paperback. A book for children, introducing them to Yellowstone?s wolves. New Condition. The Benefactory, Inc., 1995. First Edition. $6.
|
|
USD 6.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
256 pp. Illus. Rust-colored cloth with gold imprint. Slight wear on edges. Near Fine Condition. Scribners, 1873 (1905 ed.).
|
|
USD 150.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
200 pp. Illus. Navy with gold imprint. Dust jacket with slight crease on upper right corner. Otherwise clean. Fine Condition. Narrative of Yellowstone ecosystem. National Geographic Society, 1989. First Edition.
|
|
USD 29.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
40 pp. Illus. Map endpapers. Blue & Black paperback. Fine Condition. Yellowstone Lib & Museum Assoc., 1939. Second Edition, 1953.
|
|
USD 55.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
154 pp. Illus. Paperback. Fine Condition. Stackpole, 1998. First Edition.
|
|
USD 20.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
409 pp. Illus. Foldout map. Green cloth with gold imprint. Front endpaper torn out with loose binding, otherwise fine condition. Very Good+ Condition. Premier history by Yellowstone engineer and historian. Robert Clarke Co., 1899. Third Edition.
|
|
USD 65.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
|
|
286 pp. Illus. Foldout Map. Orange cloth with black imprint. Clean condition. Near Fine Condition. The premier history of Yellowstone by early engineer and historian. Stanford Univ. Press, 1933. 1940 edition with corrections and additions.
|
|
USD 50.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
40 pp. Illus. Foldout map. Staplebound. Fine Condition, but with discoloration on cover. Government early annual guide to Yellowstone. U.S. Dept. of Interior, 1938. $25.
|
|
USD 25.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
318 pp. Illus. Paperback, blue & yellow. Near Fine Condition. The names on the face of Yellowstone. University Press of CO, 1996. First Edition.
|
|
USD 18.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
219 pp. Illus. with map endpapers. Yellow cloth with black imprint. Oversize. Dust Jacket. Near Fine Condition. Macmillan, 1972. (Copy 1) First Edition.
|
|
USD 55.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
132 pp. Illus. Black cloth with blind imprint. Mint condition dust jacket. Fine Condition. Coffee table color book. Harper Collins, 1995. First Edition.
|
|
USD 35.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
222 pp. Illus. Teal cloth with gold imprint. Dust jacket is clean, but slightly scuffed. Fine Condition. E.A. Seemann Publishing, 1972. First Edition. $55.
|
|
USD 55.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
240 pp. Illus. Gray paper wrap. Murie?s classic study of Alaska?s wolves. Very Fine Condition. U.S. Gov?t Printing Office, 1944. First Edition. $75.
|
|
USD 75.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
175 pp. Illus. Tan cloth with gold imprint. Clean dust jacket. Fine Condition. Wildlife observations in Alaska. Alaska Northwest Publishing, 1980 (1982). Second Revised Edition.
|
|
USD 36.00
Homestead Publishing
|
|
|
|